Privacy statement het Bruidsmeisje

Privacy statement het Bruidsmeisje

Your privacy is important to het Bruidsmeisje. In this privacy statement, we explain what personal information we collect when you use our services, why we need this information and how we use it. We attach great importance to the protection, confidentiality and integrity of your personal data.
We would also like to inform you about your rights.

1. Responsibility for your data
Het Bruidsmeisje, located at Sweerts de Landasstraat 65, 6814 DB Arnhem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.hetBruidsmeisje.nl
Sweerts de Landasstraat 65
6814 DB Arnhem
+31 6 24 38 40 87
vivian@hetBruidsmeisje.nl

2. Personal data that we process
Het Bruidsmeisje processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
· First and last name
· Residence address
· Telephone number
· E-mail address
· Date of birth
· Bank account number
· Wedding date

Special and / or sensitive personal data we process:
Het Bruidsmeisje processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:
· Sexual preference (f.e. gay marriage)
· Religion (f.e. if the church is married)
· Ethnic background
· Health (f.e. if this affects the execution of the agreement)

3. For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:

Het Bruidsmeisje processes your personal data for the following purposes:

· Handling your payment.
· To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
· To be able to perform the services properly as agreed.
· To comply with legal obligations, such as keeping an administration.

4. Sharing your personal data with third parties:
Het Bruidsmeisje will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Het Bruidsmeisje will remain responsible for these processing operations.

Where are your data stored even more:
· Web hosting: Combell
· Email is via Google Suite Business
· Google Drive (all Bruidsmeisje data is stored on Google Drive)

5. How long we keep your personal data:
Het Bruidsmeisje does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

· Name and Bank account number> Retention period: 7 years after sending the last invoice> Reason: legal obligation
· Special personal data & Date of birth> Retention period: 4 years after concluding the contract> Reason: for the proper execution of the agreed services.

6. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Het Bruidsmeisje uses cookies on her website. The use of cookies on the website of het Bruidsmeisje is exclusively intended for the technical functionality of the website. This means that the website is working properly, optimized and your preferred settings are remembered.

7. View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by het Bruidsmeisje and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, transfer of data from your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to vivian@hetbruidsmeisje.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Het Bruidsmeisje also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

8. How we protect personal data
Het Bruidsmeisje takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact Vivian ter Huurne at vivian@hetbruidsmeisje.nl.

9. Automated decision-making
Het Bruidsmeisje does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person sitting in between.

10. Social Media
Communication through the various social media channels (facebook, whatsapp, twitter, linkedin, instagram) and the sharing of privacy-sensitive information is your own responsibility. This privacy statement does not apply to how social media platforms deal with the data you provide. We would like to point out that many social media platforms are located outside the European Union and store data outside the European Union. The privacy laws of the European Union usually do not apply. We encourage you to read the privacy statement of these social media channels.

This privacy statement (V1.0 – dated May 24, 2018) will take effect on May 25, 2018. Het Bruidsmeisje reserves the right to make changes to our privacy statement. The current version is published on our website.

If you have any questions you can always contact me via vivian@hetBruidsmeisje.nl and +31 (6) 243 4 84 087

Kind regards,
Vivian in Huurne

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Wordpress cookies

    wordpress_test_cookie, PHPSESSID

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Cookies benodigd voor analytics. Onze data wordt niet met derden gedeeld

    _ga, _gid